Dr. Douglas Girard
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1023499043
Dr. Douglas Girard PSY.D.
Psychologist
He is located at 2 Hamill Road Suite 354 in Baltimore, MD 21210. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Sleep Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023499043. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 350-6100.
Conditions treated
Dr. Douglas Girard, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Douglas Girard.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Psychologists?
Out of the 14 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4501 North Charles Street Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 322 2 Hamill Road Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4502 Schenley Road Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 301 4800 Roland Avenue Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 301 4800 Roland Avenue Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 #33 2705 East Burnside St. Portland, 97214, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2 Hamill Road Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4301 Roland Spring Drive Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 307A 600 Wyndhurst Avenue Baltimore, 21210, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 326 2 Hamill Road Baltimore, 21210, MD
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Douglas Girard accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Douglas Girard accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Douglas Girard treat?
Dr. Douglas Girard provides treatment for Anger Management, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Douglas Girard?
Dr. Douglas Girard's office is located at 2 Hamill Road Suite 354 in Baltimore, MD 21210.